Here is the schedule for the 2018 World Cup if anyone is interested!

Thursday 14 June

Russia v. Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm – ITV

 

Friday 15 June

Egypt v. Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg – 1pm – BBC

Morocco v. Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg – 4pm – ITV

Portugal v. Spain (Group B) – Sochi – 7pm – BBC

 

Saturday 16 June

France v. Australia (Group C) – Kazan – 11am – BBC

Argentina v. Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak) – 2pm – ITV

Peru v. Denmark (Group C) – Saransk – 5pm – BBC

Croatia v. Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad – 8pm – ITV

 

Sunday 17 June

Costa Rica v. Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 1pm – ITV

Germany v. Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm – BBC

Brazil v. Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm – ITV

 

Monday 18 June

Sweden v. South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm – ITV

Belgium v. Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 4pm – BBC

Tunisia v. England (Group G) – Volgograd – 7pm – BBC

 

Tuesday 19 June

Colombia v. Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 1pm – BBC

Poland v. Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 4pm – ITV

Russia v. Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 7pm – BBC

 

Wednesday 20 June

Portugal v. Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 1pm – BBC

Uruguay v. Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm – BBC

Iran v. Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 7pm – ITV

 

Thursday 21 June

Denmark v. Australia (Group C) – Samara – 1pm – ITV

France v. Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm – ITV

Argentina v. Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm – BBC

 

Friday 22 June

Brazil v. Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 1pm – ITV

Nigeria v. Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 4pm – BBC

Serbia v. Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 7pm – BBC

 

Saturday 23 June

Belgium v. Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 1pm – BBC

South Korea v. Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm – ITV

Germany v. Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 7pm – ITV

 

Sunday 24 June

England v. Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm – BBC

Japan v. Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm – BBC

Poland v. Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 7pm – ITV

 

Monday 25 June

Uruguay v. Russia (Group A) – Samara – 3pm – ITV

Saudi Arabia v. Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 3pm – ITV

Spain v. Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 7pm- BBC

Iran v. Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 7pm – BBC

 

Tuesday 26 June

Denmark v. France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 3pm – ITV

Australia v. Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 3pm – ITV

Nigeria v. Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 7pm – BBC

Iceland v. Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm – BBC

 

Wednesday 27 June

South Korea v. Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 3pm – BBC

Mexico v. Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 3pm – BBC

Serbia v. Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 7pm – ITV

Switzerland v. Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm – ITV

 

Thursday 28 June

Japan v. Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 3pm – BBC

Senegal v. Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 3pm – BBC

England v. Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 7pm – ITV

Panama v. Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 7pm – ITV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *